Past South Carolina Jaycee State Presidents

Robert Ashmore

1937

Greenville

George K. Willis

1937-1938

Rock Hill

Devant Bostwick

1938-1939

Columbia

James Walters

1939-1940

Columbia

Edward Sallenger

1940-1941

Florence

Joe Muleri

1941-1942

Charleston

Eddie C. Hough

1942-1943

Union

J. Francis Brenner

1943-1944

Charleston

Robert L. Avinger

1944-1945

Columbia

G.B Stokes

1945-1946

Florence

John Hammerick

1946-1947

Gaffney

H. Sherwodd Price

1947-1948

Walterboro

R.F. Zipperer

1948-1949

North Charleston

Andrew Griffith

1949-1950

Orangeburg

J. Matt Hiers

1950-1951

Rock Hill

Ben Boatwright

1951-1952

Johnston

Robert A. Jolly

1952-1953

Greenville

C. Lem Harper

1953-1954

Columbia

James Simpkins

1954-1955

Greenville

William R. Risher

1955-1956

Bamberg

E. P. Ellis

1956-1957

Hampton

Richard P. Moses

1957-1958

Sumter

Ray E. Mahaffrey

1958-1959

Georgetown

Ramon Schwartz

1959-1960

Sumter

Isadore E. Lourie

1960-1961

Columbia

Nick A. Theodore

1961-1962

Greenville

James E. Smith

1962-1963

Aiken

Frank S. Hankel

1963-1964

West Ashley

Joe C. Norman

1964-1965

Columbia

G. Lawrence Rogers

1965-1966

Aiken

B. Hicks Harwell

1966-1967

Florence

Jake E. Moree

1967-1968

Lancaster

Jack L. Brantley

1968-1969

Ridgeland

J. Don Winchester

1969-1970

Liberty

Ronald D. Owenby

1970-1971

Gaffney

John Every

1971-1972

Rock Hill

Bill Ayers

1972-1973

Florence

Laxton Hinson

1973-1974

Rock Hill

Rudy Starnes

1974-1975

Williston

Sam Raney

1975-1976

Inman

Cecil W. Watkins

1976-1977

Hartsville

Drew Wilder

1977-1978

Barnwell

Jeff M. Lee

1978-1979

Florence

W. Dick Jackson

1979-1980

Clover

Gene Martin

1980-1981

Mullins

Frank Dickson

1981-1982

St. George - Branchville

Jim Jumper

1982-1983

Cayce - West Columbia

J. Timothy Raney

1983-1984

Boiling Springs

Tom Russo

1984-1985

Conway

Tom Rapp

1985-1986

Aiken

Jeff Morgan

1986-1987

Myrtle Beach

Robby Dawkins

1987-1988

Florence

Ray Parlier

1988-1989

Wade Hampton - Taylors

Milton Dickson

1989-1990

Orangeburg

Bill Russell

1990-1991

Rock Hill

Jeff McMurdy

1991-1992

Myrtle Beach

Doug Griffin

1992-1993

Sumter

Liz Young

1993-1994

Wade Hampton - Taylors

Donna R. Belk

1994-1995

Florence

Misty West

1995-1996

Newberry

Dwayne Altman

1996-1997

Greater Greer

Teresa Baxley

1997-1998

Trident

Eddie Haynes

1999

Boiling Springs

William Harper III

2000

Hartsville - Trident

Dannette Duffie

2001

Newberry

Wes Spurrier

2002

Clover

Sam Elliott

2003

Greenville

Brian Ashworth

2004

Greenville

Julie Hamm

2005

Newberry

Becky Jumper Williams

2006

Cayce - West Columbia

Dr. Scott Bryant

2007

Spartanburg

Noel Bailey

2008

Cayce - West Columbia

Heather Behringer

2009

Newberry

Brett Wadford

2010

Columbia

Noel Bailey

2011

Cayce - West Columbia

Noel Bailey

2012

Cayce - West Columbia

Heather Vardell

2013

Cayce - West Columbia

J. Robert Hyman

2014

Rock Hill

Heather Behringer Danley

2015

Newberry

April Readett

2016

Clover

James Danley

2017

Newberry

Trey Jenkins

2018

Cayce - West Columbia

Mary Anne Deal Jenkins

2019

Cayce - West Columbia

Fallon Thomas

2020

Greenwood - Abbeville

Jeremey Gordet

2021

Spartanburg